ДВ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Денис Ветров

Age20 CityЕкатеринбург ClubУрал Padel Height175 cm RacketStarVie Triton Pro FIP588
LWLWL Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.51
Level 0–7
1602 ±116 · 9 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 26 video-analysed matches (3914 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

13.0
Winners / match
9.9
Unforced errors / match
6.5
Forced errors / match
1.32
Winners / errors
+0.21
Efficiency / 10 points
53
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
219
Errors forced
12
Aces
double faults: 29

Skill polygon

overall score 70
Attack 53 Overhead 23 Net 74 Pressure 88 Serve 89 Return 77 Composure 86 Reliability 74
SkillMetricScore
Attack13.0 53
Overhead41% 23
Net61% 74
Pressure8.4 88
Serve71% 89
Return44% 77
Composure53 86
Reliability9.9 74

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match11.213.0
Unforced per match10.49.9
Service holds73%71%
Return points won44%44%
All pair points52%51%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve56%572/1016
First serve: in87%
First serve points won56%489/881
Second serve points won61%83/135
Pair service holds71%211/297
Own return: points won43%449/1041
Return on decisive points50%12/24
Pair return points won44%864/1975
Break points converted47%101/217
Break points saved60%128/214
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)52%25/48
Tie-break points53%78/148

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net61%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)12.3
Overheads: winners / errors114 / 161
Overhead efficiency41%
x3 / x4 smashes out24

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
51%
5–8 shots
51%
9–12 shots
51%
13+ shots
54%

Points by set

Set 1
52%
Set 2
51%
Set 3
51%

Playing zones

Net · winners
28%
errors
18%
Overhead · winners
34%
errors
35%
Baseline · winners
32%
errors
37%
Serve / return · winners
6%
errors
10%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 9%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
41%
Down the line
28%
Through the middle
22%
Lob over the back
9%

Winners by shot

Smash
43
Forehand volley
41
Backhand volley
41
Chiquita
30
Bandeja
25
Víbora
22
Lob (globo)
20
Forehand
18
Backhand
16
Drop shot (dejada)
14
Smash out x4
13
Off the glass
13
Serve
12
Smash out x3
11
Return
9
Bajada
9
Contrapared
2

Errors by shot

Smash
100
Backhand
54
Bandeja
44
Forehand
43
Backhand volley
41
Lob (globo)
32
Serve
29
Forehand volley
27
Off the glass
27
Return
18
Víbora
17
Drop shot (dejada)
12
Chiquita
11

xW: winners vs expected

-3.5

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Chiquita413017.8+12.2
Víbora392214.6+7.4
Backhand volley824135.5+5.5
Off the glass40138.0+5.0
Forehand611813.4+4.6
Lob (globo)522016.3+3.7
Return2795.5+3.5
Backhand701612.9+3.1
Bandeja692523.8+1.2
Forehand volley684140.9+0.1
Smash out x3111111.0+0.0
Smash out x4131313.0+0.0
Bajada999.0+0.0
Drop shot (dejada)261415.4-1.4
Serve411217.9-5.9
Smash1434385.5-42.5