РХ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Руслан Хромов

Age22 CityЕкатеринбург ClubУрал Padel Height171 cm RacketAdidas Metalbone 3.3
WWLWW Win streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
5.21
Level 0–7
1743 ±88 · 3 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 41 video-analysed matches (5562 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

14.2
Winners / match
7.9
Unforced errors / match
5.1
Forced errors / match
1.81
Winners / errors
+0.47
Efficiency / 10 points
53
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
320
Errors forced
24
Aces
double faults: 28

Skill polygon

overall score 80
Attack 66 Overhead 51 Net 93 Pressure 68 Serve 93 Return 88 Composure 86 Reliability 93
SkillMetricScore
Attack14.2 66
Overhead51% 51
Net64% 93
Pressure7.8 68
Serve72% 93
Return46% 88
Composure53 86
Reliability7.9 93

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match16.814.2
Unforced per match11.87.9
Service holds71%72%
Return points won45%46%
All pair points53%53%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve60%767/1275
First serve: in88%
First serve points won61%690/1125
Second serve points won51%77/150
Pair service holds72%310/433
Own return: points won46%621/1346
Return on decisive points0%0/1
Pair return points won46%1309/2840
Break points converted46%173/375
Break points saved59%174/297
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)57%53/93
Tie-break points57%99/175

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net64%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)11.0
Overheads: winners / errors185 / 181
Overhead efficiency51%
x3 / x4 smashes out40

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
53%
5–8 shots
53%
9–12 shots
53%
13+ shots
53%

Points by set

Set 1
54%
Set 2
53%
Set 3
53%

Playing zones

Net · winners
30%
errors
16%
Overhead · winners
32%
errors
32%
Baseline · winners
31%
errors
41%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
10%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 51%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
44%
Down the line
27%
Through the middle
22%
Lob over the back
7%

Winners by shot

Backhand volley
75
Forehand volley
72
Smash
64
Chiquita
53
Bandeja
43
Forehand
39
Víbora
38
Lob (globo)
31
Drop shot (dejada)
29
Backhand
29
Serve
24
Smash out x3
22
Smash out x4
18
Return
16
Off the glass
14
Bajada
11
Contrapared
4

Errors by shot

Víbora
118
Forehand
62
Backhand
51
Off the glass
47
Lob (globo)
46
Backhand volley
44
Bandeja
34
Forehand volley
29
Smash
29
Serve
28
Return
28
Chiquita
24
Drop shot (dejada)
19

xW: winners vs expected

+107.2

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Backhand volley1197551.5+23.5
Chiquita775333.5+19.5
Forehand1013922.2+16.8
Bandeja774326.6+16.4
Backhand802914.7+14.3
Forehand volley1017260.7+11.3
Smash936455.6+8.4
Return44169.0+7.0
Lob (globo)773124.1+6.9
Off the glass611412.2+1.8
Serve522422.7+1.3
Drop shot (dejada)482928.5+0.5
Smash out x3222222.0+0.0
Smash out x4181818.0+0.0
Contrapared444.0+0.0
Bajada111111.0+0.0
Víbora1563858.5-20.5