ГМ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Глеб Миронов

Age42 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubОстров Padel Height183 cm RacketWilson Bela Pro V2 FIP855
LWLWW Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.25
Level 0–7
1550 ±121 · 12 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 22 video-analysed matches (3081 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

19.6
Winners / match
11.2
Unforced errors / match
6.3
Forced errors / match
1.75
Winners / errors
+0.60
Efficiency / 10 points
50
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
178
Errors forced
12
Aces
double faults: 14

Skill polygon

overall score 71
Attack 98 Overhead 42 Net 74 Pressure 80 Serve 82 Return 77 Composure 62 Reliability 56
SkillMetricScore
Attack19.6 98
Overhead48% 42
Net61% 74
Pressure8.1 80
Serve69% 82
Return44% 77
Composure50 62
Reliability11.2 56

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match20.019.6
Unforced per match12.011.2
Service holds69%69%
Return points won49%44%
All pair points52%51%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve56%433/773
First serve: in89%
First serve points won56%382/687
Second serve points won59%51/86
Pair service holds69%158/230
Own return: points won44%314/715
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won44%663/1511
Break points converted44%81/184
Break points saved59%105/177
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)56%24/43
Tie-break points47%96/205

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net61%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)12.6
Overheads: winners / errors130 / 141
Overhead efficiency48%
x3 / x4 smashes out31

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
51%
5–8 shots
49%
9–12 shots
51%
13+ shots
53%

Points by set

Set 1
51%
Set 2
51%
Set 3
48%

Playing zones

Net · winners
32%
errors
19%
Overhead · winners
30%
errors
35%
Baseline · winners
32%
errors
36%
Serve / return · winners
5%
errors
10%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 47%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
44%
Down the line
26%
Through the middle
21%
Lob over the back
8%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
77
Smash
44
Backhand volley
42
Chiquita
42
Bandeja
31
Forehand
30
Víbora
24
Drop shot (dejada)
21
Lob (globo)
20
Smash out x4
18
Off the glass
16
Backhand
16
Smash out x3
13
Serve
12
Return
11
Bajada
11
Contrapared
3

Errors by shot

Víbora
91
Off the glass
40
Forehand
36
Forehand volley
33
Bandeja
32
Backhand
31
Backhand volley
25
Return
24
Lob (globo)
22
Smash
18
Drop shot (dejada)
18
Chiquita
15
Serve
14

xW: winners vs expected

+74.8

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Chiquita574224.8+17.2
Forehand663014.5+15.5
Backhand volley674229.0+13.0
Forehand volley1107766.1+10.9
Bandeja633121.8+9.2
Backhand47168.6+7.4
Smash624437.1+6.9
Lob (globo)422013.2+6.8
Off the glass561611.2+4.8
Return35117.2+3.8
Serve261211.4+0.6
Smash out x3131313.0+0.0
Smash out x4181818.0+0.0
Bajada111111.0+0.0
Drop shot (dejada)392123.2-2.2
Víbora1152443.1-19.1