НФ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Никита Фролов

Age39 CityМосква ClubGlass Court Club Height181 cm RacketSiux Electra ST3 FIP747
WWWWW Win streak: 8 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
5.66
Level 0–7
1832 ±90 · 1 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 41 video-analysed matches (5188 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

14.8
Winners / match
6.6
Unforced errors / match
4.0
Forced errors / match
2.24
Winners / errors
+0.65
Efficiency / 10 points
57
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
343
Errors forced
22
Aces
double faults: 27

Skill polygon

overall score 91
Attack 76 Overhead 80 Net 97 Pressure 88 Serve 97 Return 97 Composure 97 Reliability 98
SkillMetricScore
Attack14.8 76
Overhead63% 80
Net65% 97
Pressure8.4 88
Serve78% 97
Return49% 97
Composure57 97
Reliability6.6 98

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match16.414.8
Unforced per match4.06.6
Service holds80%78%
Return points won53%49%
All pair points58%55%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve63%791/1251
First serve: in85%
First serve points won64%684/1066
Second serve points won58%107/185
Pair service holds78%312/401
Own return: points won48%606/1251
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won49%1271/2612
Break points converted53%192/362
Break points saved64%161/250
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)47%26/55
Tie-break points56%71/126

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net65%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)9.1
Overheads: winners / errors263 / 156
Overhead efficiency63%
x3 / x4 smashes out114

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
56%
5–8 shots
56%
9–12 shots
55%
13+ shots
54%

Points by set

Set 1
54%
Set 2
57%
Set 3
57%

Playing zones

Net · winners
24%
errors
19%
Overhead · winners
43%
errors
34%
Baseline · winners
25%
errors
38%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
10%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 7%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
44%
Down the line
26%
Through the middle
22%
Lob over the back
8%

Winners by shot

Smash out x4
86
Smash
81
Forehand volley
77
Backhand volley
43
Forehand
36
Bandeja
35
Víbora
33
Backhand
30
Smash out x3
28
Drop shot (dejada)
28
Lob (globo)
28
Serve
22
Return
21
Bajada
19
Off the glass
19
Chiquita
18
Contrapared
4

Errors by shot

Víbora
100
Backhand volley
47
Backhand
47
Forehand
46
Off the glass
37
Bandeja
34
Forehand volley
29
Serve
27
Lob (globo)
25
Smash
22
Return
18
Chiquita
18
Drop shot (dejada)
10

xW: winners vs expected

+105.3

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Smash1038161.6+19.4
Forehand823618.0+18.0
Backhand773014.2+15.8
Forehand volley1067763.7+13.3
Return39218.0+13.0
Lob (globo)532816.6+11.4
Bandeja693523.8+11.2
Off the glass561911.2+7.8
Drop shot (dejada)382822.6+5.4
Backhand volley904339.0+4.0
Chiquita361815.7+2.3
Serve492221.4+0.6
Smash out x3282828.0+0.0
Smash out x4868686.0+0.0
Contrapared444.0+0.0
Bajada191919.0+0.0
Víbora1333349.9-16.9