СП
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Степан Пестов

Age34 CityМосква ClubPadel Park Сити Height187 cm RacketNox AT10 Genius
LL Losing streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.81
Level 0–7
1462 ±269 · 24 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 2 video-analysed matches (180 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

8.5
Winners / match
11.5
Unforced errors / match
10.5
Forced errors / match
0.74
Winners / errors
-0.33
Efficiency / 10 points
37
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
5
Errors forced
0
Aces
double faults: 3

Skill polygon

overall score 22
Attack 20 Overhead 68 Net 7 Pressure 4 Serve 8 Return 13 Composure 4 Reliability 53
SkillMetricScore
Attack8.5 20
Overhead57% 68
Net45% 7
Pressure2.5 4
Serve33% 8
Return31% 13
Composure37 4
Reliability11.5 53

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match8.58.5
Unforced per match11.511.5
Service holds33%33%
Return points won31%31%
All pair points37%37%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve30%14/46
First serve: in87%
First serve points won30%12/40
Second serve points won33%2/6
Pair service holds33%5/15
Own return: points won24%12/50
Return on decisive points0%0/1
Pair return points won31%29/93
Break points converted25%2/8
Break points saved44%8/18
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)0%0/1
Tie-break points—0/0

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net46%
Won while holding the net45%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.5
Overheads: winners / errors8 / 6
Overhead efficiency57%
x3 / x4 smashes out2

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
34%
5–8 shots
31%
9–12 shots
40%
13+ shots
45%

Points by set

Set 1
37%
Set 2
36%

Playing zones

Net · winners
24%
errors
17%
Overhead · winners
47%
errors
13%
Baseline · winners
18%
errors
55%
Serve / return · winners
12%
errors
15%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 2%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
53%
Through the middle
29%
Down the line
12%
Lob over the back
6%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
3
Bandeja
2
Smash
2
Lob (globo)
2
Return
2
Víbora
2
Smash out x3
1
Forehand
1
Smash out x4
1
Backhand volley
1

Errors by shot

Backhand
16
Return
4
Forehand
4
Smash
4
Forehand volley
3
Serve
3
Off the glass
3
Backhand volley
3
Drop shot (dejada)
2
Chiquita
2
Bandeja
2
Lob (globo)
1

xW: winners vs expected

-4.5

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Return621.2+0.8
Bandeja421.4+0.6
Forehand511.1-0.1
Forehand volley633.6-0.6
Backhand volley411.7-0.7
Smash623.6-1.6
Backhand1602.9-2.9