ОЖ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Олег Журавлёв

Age32 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubНева Падел Height185 cm RacketHead Speed Motion
LWLWL Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.55
Level 0–7
1410 ±140 · 39 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 15 video-analysed matches (2256 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

18.2
Winners / match
14.4
Unforced errors / match
10.1
Forced errors / match
1.26
Winners / errors
+0.25
Efficiency / 10 points
50
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
116
Errors forced
10
Aces
double faults: 10

Skill polygon

overall score 61
Attack 92 Overhead 80 Net 53 Pressure 62 Serve 68 Return 49 Composure 62 Reliability 19
SkillMetricScore
Attack18.2 92
Overhead63% 80
Net59% 53
Pressure7.7 62
Serve66% 68
Return41% 49
Composure50 62
Reliability14.4 19

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match19.818.2
Unforced per match12.414.4
Service holds73%66%
Return points won44%41%
All pair points52%49%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve60%326/543
First serve: in89%
First serve points won61%293/484
Second serve points won56%33/59
Pair service holds66%109/164
Own return: points won42%221/525
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won41%460/1109
Break points converted43%50/116
Break points saved62%88/143
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)37%10/27
Tie-break points46%42/91

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net47%
Won while holding the net59%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)12.9
Overheads: winners / errors92 / 54
Overhead efficiency63%
x3 / x4 smashes out16

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
46%
5–8 shots
50%
9–12 shots
52%
13+ shots
52%

Points by set

Set 1
48%
Set 2
50%
Set 3
49%

Playing zones

Net · winners
26%
errors
16%
Overhead · winners
34%
errors
14%
Baseline · winners
33%
errors
63%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
7%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 8%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
44%
Down the line
26%
Through the middle
21%
Lob over the back
9%

Winners by shot

Smash
36
Forehand volley
30
Víbora
27
Backhand volley
26
Chiquita
24
Lob (globo)
19
Drop shot (dejada)
16
Backhand
13
Forehand
13
Bandeja
13
Bajada
12
Serve
10
Smash out x3
9
Off the glass
9
Return
8
Smash out x4
7
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Backhand
127
Forehand
42
Lob (globo)
38
Off the glass
25
Backhand volley
25
Forehand volley
22
Víbora
21
Bandeja
17
Smash
16
Return
16
Drop shot (dejada)
12
Serve
10
Chiquita
6

xW: winners vs expected

+25.3

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Chiquita302413.1+10.9
Víbora482718.0+9.0
Smash523631.1+4.9
Backhand volley512622.1+3.9
Return2484.9+3.1
Bandeja301310.4+2.6
Off the glass3496.8+2.2
Serve20108.7+1.3
Lob (globo)571917.8+1.2
Forehand551312.1+0.9
Smash out x3999.0+0.0
Smash out x4777.0+0.0
Bajada121212.0+0.0
Drop shot (dejada)281616.6-0.6
Forehand volley523031.3-1.3
Backhand1401325.8-12.8