ФГ
Revés (left) · Left-handed

Фёдор Галкин

Age33 CityМосква ClubGlass Court Club Height181 cm RacketNox ML10 Pro Cup
LLLLL Losing streak: 5 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.41
Level 0–7
1381 ±211 · 45 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 5 video-analysed matches (581 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

6.4
Winners / match
8.8
Unforced errors / match
4.8
Forced errors / match
0.73
Winners / errors
-0.21
Efficiency / 10 points
42
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
26
Errors forced
0
Aces
double faults: 1

Skill polygon

overall score 30
Attack 6 Overhead 20 Net 36 Pressure 28 Serve 14 Return 40 Composure 14 Reliability 85
SkillMetricScore
Attack6.4 6
Overhead40% 20
Net56% 36
Pressure5.2 28
Serve38% 14
Return40% 40
Composure42 14
Reliability8.8 85

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match6.46.4
Unforced per match8.88.8
Service holds38%38%
Return points won40%40%
All pair points44%44%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve45%65/145
First serve: in90%
First serve points won44%58/131
Second serve points won50%7/14
Pair service holds38%17/45
Own return: points won38%53/138
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won40%117/295
Break points converted33%11/33
Break points saved51%29/57
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)25%2/8
Tie-break points36%4/11

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net56%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)10.2
Overheads: winners / errors8 / 12
Overhead efficiency40%
x3 / x4 smashes out5

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
42%
5–8 shots
46%
9–12 shots
41%
13+ shots
44%

Points by set

Set 1
41%
Set 2
46%

Playing zones

Net · winners
38%
errors
13%
Overhead · winners
25%
errors
17%
Baseline · winners
34%
errors
59%
Serve / return · winners
3%
errors
10%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 94%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
38%
Down the line
38%
Lob over the back
12%
Through the middle
12%

Winners by shot

Backhand volley
7
Forehand volley
4
Smash out x3
3
Chiquita
3
Bajada
3
Smash
2
Backhand
2
Smash out x4
2
Lob (globo)
2
Bandeja
1
Return
1
Drop shot (dejada)
1
Off the glass
1

Errors by shot

Forehand
18
Off the glass
8
Backhand
8
Víbora
7
Return
6
Smash
4
Backhand volley
4
Lob (globo)
4
Chiquita
3
Forehand volley
3
Drop shot (dejada)
2
Serve
1
Bandeja
1

xW: winners vs expected

-6.7

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Backhand volley1174.8+2.2
Chiquita632.6+0.4
Backhand1021.8+0.2
Lob (globo)621.9+0.1
Forehand volley744.2-0.2
Return711.4-0.4
Off the glass911.8-0.8
Smash623.6-1.6
Víbora702.6-2.6
Forehand1804.0-4.0