ВР
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Виктор Рогов «Ракета»

Age39 CityМосква ClubPadel Park Сити Height186 cm RacketSiux Electra ST3 Tennisranking 6
WWLLL Win streak: 2 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.52
Level 0–7
1404 ±199 · 40 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 6 video-analysed matches (615 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

9.7
Winners / match
9.2
Unforced errors / match
7.2
Forced errors / match
1.05
Winners / errors
+0.05
Efficiency / 10 points
44
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
26
Errors forced
0
Aces
double faults: 6

Skill polygon

overall score 30
Attack 27 Overhead 38 Net 15 Pressure 18 Serve 11 Return 21 Composure 25 Reliability 82
SkillMetricScore
Attack9.7 27
Overhead47% 38
Net51% 15
Pressure4.3 18
Serve35% 11
Return33% 21
Composure44 25
Reliability9.2 82

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match12.09.7
Unforced per match12.09.2
Service holds50%35%
Return points won28%33%
All pair points39%39%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve43%74/173
First serve: in87%
First serve points won42%64/151
Second serve points won45%10/22
Pair service holds35%17/48
Own return: points won31%46/150
Return on decisive points0%0/1
Pair return points won33%93/283
Break points converted39%7/18
Break points saved47%28/59
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)56%5/9
Tie-break points29%4/14

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net47%
Won while holding the net51%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)13.3
Overheads: winners / errors32 / 36
Overhead efficiency47%
x3 / x4 smashes out6

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
34%
5–8 shots
34%
9–12 shots
46%
13+ shots
46%

Points by set

Set 1
39%
Set 2
39%
Set 3
29%

Playing zones

Net · winners
33%
errors
15%
Overhead · winners
55%
errors
35%
Baseline · winners
10%
errors
38%
Serve / return · winners
2%
errors
12%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 11%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
60%
Down the line
16%
Through the middle
14%
Lob over the back
10%

Winners by shot

Smash
21
Forehand volley
10
Backhand volley
7
Smash out x3
3
Bandeja
3
Smash out x4
3
Víbora
2
Forehand
2
Lob (globo)
2
Drop shot (dejada)
2
Chiquita
1
Return
1
Off the glass
1

Errors by shot

Bandeja
21
Backhand
13
Forehand
11
Víbora
10
Backhand volley
10
Off the glass
9
Serve
6
Return
6
Smash
5
Chiquita
4
Drop shot (dejada)
4
Lob (globo)
3
Forehand volley
2

xW: winners vs expected

-9.6

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Smash262115.5+5.5
Forehand volley12107.2+2.8
Lob (globo)521.6+0.4
Backhand volley1777.4-0.4
Return711.4-0.4
Forehand1322.9-0.9
Off the glass1012.0-1.0
Chiquita512.2-1.2
Drop shot (dejada)623.6-1.6
Backhand1302.4-2.4
Víbora1224.5-2.5
Serve602.6-2.6
Bandeja2438.3-5.3