АГ
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Антон Громов

Age21 CityСанкт-Петербург ClubНева Падел Height176 cm RacketSiux Electra ST3
LWLWL Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.60
Level 0–7
1420 ±226 · 36 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 4 video-analysed matches (494 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

7.0
Winners / match
13.8
Unforced errors / match
9.2
Forced errors / match
0.51
Winners / errors
-0.55
Efficiency / 10 points
52
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
18
Errors forced
1
Aces
double faults: 4

Skill polygon

overall score 28
Attack 11 Overhead 30 Net 19 Pressure 20 Serve 28 Return 7 Composure 79 Reliability 27
SkillMetricScore
Attack7.0 11
Overhead44% 30
Net53% 19
Pressure4.5 20
Serve54% 28
Return29% 7
Composure52 79
Reliability13.8 27

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match10.07.0
Unforced per match12.013.8
Service holds62%54%
Return points won29%29%
All pair points43%41%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve51%62/122
First serve: in89%
First serve points won53%58/109
Second serve points won31%4/13
Pair service holds54%21/39
Own return: points won33%35/107
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won29%67/228
Break points converted24%4/17
Break points saved61%28/46
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)67%2/3
Tie-break points—0/0

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net53%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)15.5
Overheads: winners / errors14 / 18
Overhead efficiency44%
x3 / x4 smashes out0

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
45%
5–8 shots
38%
9–12 shots
39%
13+ shots
40%

Points by set

Set 1
42%
Set 2
42%
Set 3
32%

Playing zones

Net · winners
32%
errors
36%
Overhead · winners
50%
errors
19%
Baseline · winners
11%
errors
29%
Serve / return · winners
7%
errors
16%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 49%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Through the middle
41%
Cross-court
30%
Down the line
26%
Lob over the back
4%

Winners by shot

Smash
13
Backhand volley
4
Forehand volley
4
Off the glass
2
Serve
1
Bandeja
1
Drop shot (dejada)
1
Return
1
Forehand
1

Errors by shot

Backhand volley
29
Return
11
Backhand
8
Víbora
8
Lob (globo)
7
Off the glass
7
Smash
6
Serve
4
Forehand volley
4
Bandeja
4
Forehand
4
Drop shot (dejada)
2
Chiquita
2

xW: winners vs expected

-19.5

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Smash191311.4+1.6
Off the glass921.8+0.2
Forehand511.1-0.1
Bandeja511.7-0.7
Forehand volley844.8-0.8
Serve512.2-1.2
Return1212.5-1.5
Backhand801.5-1.5
Lob (globo)702.2-2.2
Víbora803.0-3.0
Backhand volley33414.3-10.3