СИ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Степан Исаев

Age30 CityМосква ClubGlass Court Club Height176 cm RacketHead Delta Pro
WLWWW Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.47
Level 0–7
1394 ±159 · 43 of 48
Strength rating

Based on 10 video-analysed matches (1281 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

14.2
Winners / match
17.9
Unforced errors / match
10.4
Forced errors / match
0.79
Winners / errors
-0.29
Efficiency / 10 points
43
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
68
Errors forced
9
Aces
double faults: 6

Skill polygon

overall score 38
Attack 66 Overhead 68 Net 41 Pressure 44 Serve 43 Return 23 Composure 19 Reliability 4
SkillMetricScore
Attack14.2 66
Overhead57% 68
Net57% 41
Pressure6.8 44
Serve59% 43
Return35% 23
Composure43 19
Reliability17.9 4

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Serve and return

Points won on own serve56%168/300
First serve: in89%
First serve points won56%149/266
Second serve points won56%19/34
Pair service holds59%58/99
Own return: points won36%108/300
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won35%224/636
Break points converted30%17/56
Break points saved51%42/83
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)50%8/16
Tie-break points44%12/27

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net47%
Won while holding the net57%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)12.1
Overheads: winners / errors81 / 60
Overhead efficiency57%
x3 / x4 smashes out13

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
45%
5–8 shots
44%
9–12 shots
42%
13+ shots
45%

Points by set

Set 1
43%
Set 2
46%
Set 3
47%

Playing zones

Net · winners
17%
errors
9%
Overhead · winners
57%
errors
21%
Baseline · winners
17%
errors
45%
Serve / return · winners
9%
errors
25%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 43%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
41%
Down the line
26%
Through the middle
23%
Lob over the back
11%

Winners by shot

Smash
54
Forehand volley
15
Víbora
9
Serve
9
Smash out x4
7
Smash out x3
6
Backhand volley
6
Backhand
5
Bandeja
5
Off the glass
5
Return
4
Chiquita
4
Lob (globo)
4
Forehand
3
Drop shot (dejada)
3
Bajada
2
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Return
65
Backhand
39
Forehand
35
Off the glass
25
Smash
23
Bandeja
23
Lob (globo)
22
Víbora
14
Backhand volley
14
Forehand volley
12
Chiquita
10
Serve
6
Drop shot (dejada)
1

xW: winners vs expected

-22.9

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Smash775446.0+8.0
Serve1596.6+2.4
Drop shot (dejada)432.4+0.6
Víbora2398.6+0.4
Smash out x3666.0+0.0
Smash out x4777.0+0.0
Off the glass3056.0-1.0
Forehand volley271516.2-1.2
Chiquita1446.1-2.1
Backhand volley2068.7-2.7
Backhand4458.1-3.1
Lob (globo)2648.1-4.1
Bandeja2859.7-4.7
Forehand3838.3-5.3
Return69414.1-10.1