ЕЕ
Drive (right) · Right-handed

Ева Ефимова

Age38 CityМосква ClubPadel Arena Север Height160 cm RacketStarVie Triton Pro
LWLLW Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
4.19
Level 0–7
1538 ±145 · 7 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 14 video-analysed matches (1780 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

12.1
Winners / match
10.6
Unforced errors / match
5.2
Forced errors / match
1.14
Winners / errors
+0.12
Efficiency / 10 points
54
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
87
Errors forced
7
Aces
double faults: 14

Skill polygon

overall score 66
Attack 45 Overhead 94 Net 74 Pressure 32 Serve 60 Return 69 Composure 90 Reliability 64
SkillMetricScore
Attack12.1 45
Overhead69% 94
Net61% 74
Pressure6.2 32
Serve65% 60
Return43% 69
Composure54 90
Reliability10.6 64

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match10.012.1
Unforced per match10.010.6
Service holds56%65%
Return points won43%43%
All pair points48%50%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve57%257/449
First serve: in91%
First serve points won57%233/407
Second serve points won57%24/42
Pair service holds65%88/135
Own return: points won45%207/456
Return on decisive points50%3/6
Pair return points won43%373/860
Break points converted54%48/89
Break points saved54%55/102
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)64%7/11
Tie-break points52%39/75

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net61%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)11.1
Overheads: winners / errors87 / 39
Overhead efficiency69%
x3 / x4 smashes out5

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
51%
5–8 shots
51%
9–12 shots
48%
13+ shots
48%

Points by set

Set 1
50%
Set 2
49%
Set 3
52%

Playing zones

Net · winners
21%
errors
21%
Overhead · winners
51%
errors
17%
Baseline · winners
19%
errors
51%
Serve / return · winners
8%
errors
11%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 95%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
49%
Down the line
24%
Through the middle
20%
Lob over the back
7%

Winners by shot

Smash
60
Backhand volley
16
Forehand volley
12
Bandeja
12
Víbora
10
Lob (globo)
8
Drop shot (dejada)
8
Return
7
Forehand
7
Serve
7
Backhand
5
Smash out x4
5
Off the glass
5
Chiquita
3
Contrapared
2
Bajada
2

Errors by shot

Off the glass
60
Backhand volley
27
Backhand
23
Bandeja
18
Forehand
18
Forehand volley
17
Lob (globo)
16
Serve
14
Smash
12
Return
12
Víbora
9
Drop shot (dejada)
6
Chiquita
3

xW: winners vs expected

+8.3

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Smash726043.0+17.0
Return1973.9+3.1
Víbora19107.1+2.9
Bandeja301210.4+1.6
Forehand2575.5+1.5
Lob (globo)2487.5+0.5
Chiquita632.6+0.4
Smash out x4555.0+0.0
Backhand2855.2-0.2
Drop shot (dejada)1488.3-0.3
Serve2179.2-2.2
Backhand volley431618.6-2.6
Forehand volley291217.4-5.4
Off the glass65513.0-8.0