КК
Revés (left) · Right-handed

Кира Кудрявцева

Age20 CityМосква ClubPadel Park Сити Height173 cm RacketWilson Bela Pro V2
LLL Losing streak: 3 Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
3.66
Level 0–7
1433 ±245 · 24 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 2 video-analysed matches (220 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

8.0
Winners / match
7.5
Unforced errors / match
9.0
Forced errors / match
1.07
Winners / errors
+0.05
Efficiency / 10 points
33
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
9
Errors forced
1
Aces
double faults: 0

Skill polygon

overall score 31
Attack 16 Overhead 49 Net 9 Pressure 20 Serve 4 Return 49 Composure 4 Reliability 97
SkillMetricScore
Attack8.0 16
Overhead50% 49
Net46% 9
Pressure4.5 20
Serve29% 4
Return41% 49
Composure33 4
Reliability7.5 97

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match8.08.0
Unforced per match7.57.5
Service holds29%29%
Return points won41%41%
All pair points40%40%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve47%22/47
First serve: in96%
First serve points won44%20/45
Second serve points won100%2/2
Pair service holds29%5/17
Own return: points won47%27/57
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won41%48/118
Break points converted33%5/15
Break points saved20%3/15
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)20%1/5
Tie-break points42%11/26

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net48%
Won while holding the net46%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)8.5
Overheads: winners / errors5 / 5
Overhead efficiency50%
x3 / x4 smashes out1

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
33%
5–8 shots
39%
9–12 shots
45%
13+ shots
51%

Points by set

Set 1
36%
Set 2
45%
Set 3
29%

Playing zones

Net · winners
38%
errors
48%
Overhead · winners
31%
errors
15%
Baseline · winners
19%
errors
33%
Serve / return · winners
12%
errors
3%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 88%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Down the line
40%
Cross-court
33%
Through the middle
20%
Lob over the back
7%

Winners by shot

Drop shot (dejada)
3
Smash
2
Forehand volley
2
Víbora
2
Smash out x3
1
Return
1
Forehand
1
Backhand
1
Serve
1
Backhand volley
1
Contrapared
1

Errors by shot

Backhand volley
14
Backhand
4
Bandeja
3
Off the glass
3
Víbora
2
Forehand
2
Forehand volley
2
Chiquita
1
Return
1
Lob (globo)
1

xW: winners vs expected

-5.3

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Víbora421.5+0.5
Backhand510.9+0.1
Forehand volley422.4-0.4
Backhand volley1516.5-5.5