ТК
Revés (left) · Left-handed

Таисия Крылова

Age41 CityМосква ClubPadel Arena Север Height173 cm RacketNox AT10 Genius FIP711
LWWWW Card PDF Calendar Find a partner
5.11
Level 0–7
1721 ±133 · 1 of 28
Strength rating

Based on 20 video-analysed matches (2354 rallies). Individual metrics come from the final shot of each rally; serve, return and decisive points are figures of the pairs the player was part of.

17.6
Winners / match
9.6
Unforced errors / match
6.9
Forced errors / match
1.85
Winners / errors
+0.69
Efficiency / 10 points
51
Clutch index
break points, decisive points, tie-breaks
149
Errors forced
8
Aces
double faults: 9

Skill polygon

overall score 85
Attack 90 Overhead 91 Net 99 Pressure 57 Serve 99 Return 99 Composure 69 Reliability 77
SkillMetricScore
Attack17.6 90
Overhead68% 91
Net66% 99
Pressure7.5 57
Serve79% 99
Return51% 99
Composure51 69
Reliability9.6 77

The score is a percentile among all analysed players: 50 is the database average, 90 is better than 90% of players. Attack — winners per match, reliability — few unforced errors, pressure — forced errors drawn from opponents.

Form: last 5 matches vs whole career

MetricLast 5Career
Winners per match22.817.6
Unforced per match14.29.6
Service holds80%79%
Return points won46%51%
All pair points54%57%

Serve and return

Points won on own serve63%335/535
First serve: in88%
First serve points won62%289/469
Second serve points won70%46/66
Pair service holds79%150/190
Own return: points won51%296/579
Return on decisive points—0/0
Pair return points won51%623/1224
Break points converted54%101/188
Break points saved49%39/79
Decisive points (GP / Star Point)50%6/12
Tie-break points45%22/49

Net and overheads

Rallies finished while holding the net50%
Won while holding the net66%
Lobbed opponents off the net (per match)9.2
Overheads: winners / errors120 / 56
Overhead efficiency68%
x3 / x4 smashes out29

Rally length and wins

1–4 shots
55%
5–8 shots
61%
9–12 shots
56%
13+ shots
57%

Points by set

Set 1
57%
Set 2
58%
Set 3
54%

Playing zones

Net · winners
37%
errors
15%
Overhead · winners
34%
errors
17%
Baseline · winners
27%
errors
57%
Serve / return · winners
3%
errors
11%

Heat map of finishing shots

Winners
Errors · left 6%
Where they stand when the point ends

Top view; the net is the horizontal line in the middle.

Winner direction

Cross-court
43%
Down the line
26%
Through the middle
24%
Lob over the back
8%

Winners by shot

Forehand volley
54
Drop shot (dejada)
49
Smash
35
Bandeja
28
Víbora
28
Backhand volley
26
Off the glass
23
Backhand
18
Forehand
17
Smash out x3
17
Lob (globo)
16
Smash out x4
12
Bajada
12
Chiquita
8
Serve
8
Contrapared
1
Return
1

Errors by shot

Lob (globo)
85
Backhand
47
Bandeja
31
Return
29
Backhand volley
28
Forehand
26
Off the glass
26
Forehand volley
15
Víbora
13
Smash
12
Drop shot (dejada)
9
Serve
9
Chiquita
8

xW: winners vs expected

+64.5

For each shot: how many winners an average player in the database would hit with the same number of finishing shots. A plus means the shot works better than average.

ShotFinishesWinnersExpectedDifference
Drop shot (dejada)584934.4+14.6
Off the glass49239.8+13.2
Víbora412815.4+12.6
Forehand volley695441.5+12.5
Forehand43179.4+7.6
Bandeja592820.4+7.6
Smash473528.1+6.9
Backhand651812.0+6.0
Backhand volley542623.4+2.6
Chiquita1687.0+1.0
Serve1787.4+0.6
Smash out x3171717.0+0.0
Smash out x4121212.0+0.0
Bajada121212.0+0.0
Return3016.1-5.1
Lob (globo)1011631.6-15.6